In This Section

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs C Lansdown

Headteacher

Ms T Holliday

Deputy Headteacher

Assessment, Raising Standards and Achievements, Attendance

Mrs F Anwar-Simmons

Deputy Headteacher

Curriculum, CPD, Behaviour, EAL

Miss K Patel

Assistant Head

Safeguarding

Mrs K Hewett

Assistant Headteacher/SENDCo

Inclusion Leader

Mrs R Malik

Assistant Head/Y2 Tangerine Teacher

Mrs L Walsh

Assistant Head/Y6 Pebble Teacher

Subject Leader for Maths

Miss C Crane

SENDCo/Y2 Apricot Class Teacher

Mrs E Anyia

School Business Manager

Finance and Building

Teaching Staff

Mrs K Hartland

Y6 Platinum Class Teacher

Year 6 Leader

Mrs S Rashid

Y6 Pebble Class Teacher

Mrs L Walsh

Y6 Pebble Class Teacher

AHT and Subject Leader for Maths

Mrs P Kotecha

Y6 Dove Class Teacher

Subject Leader for RE

Mr C Freeman

Y6 Silver Class Teacher

Miss A Lydon

Y5 Amethyst Class Teacher

Year 5 Leader

Miss N Mistry

Y5 Violet Class Teacher

Assistant Subject Leader for EAL

Mr U Malik

Y5 Magenta Class Teacher

Miss R Ryan

Y5 Orchid Class Teacher

Subject Leader for History

Mrs T Dhalla

Y4 Azure Class Teacher

Year 4 Leader/Assistant Subject Leader for Art and School Design

Mrs S Bryan-Okenla

Y4 Indigo Class Teacher

Miss S Joyce

Y4 Aqua Class Teacher

Assistant Subject Leader for Science

Mrs K Motaali

Y4 Sapphire Class Teacher

Miss J Allen

Y3 Canary Class Teacher

Year 3 Leader

Miss N Jama

Y3 Saffron Class Teacher

Miss S Morjaria

Y3 Daffodil Class Teacher

Mrs P Man

Y3 Dijon Class Teacher

Miss N McGrath

Y2 Mango Class Teacher

Year 2 Leader/ Subject Leader for English

Miss C Crane

Y2 Apricot Class Teacher

Computing Leader/ SENDCo

Mrs Z Watson

Y2 Apricot Class Teacher

Subject Leader for Geography

Miss T Shy

Y2 Tangerine Class Teacher

Mrs R Malik

Assistant Head/Y2 Tangerine Class Teacher

Mrs C Bailey

Y2 Coral Class Teacher

Mrs S Syed

Y1 Ruby Class Teacher

Year 1 Leader/ Subject Leader for Art

Mrs A Solanki

Y1 Poppy Class Teacher

Mrs H Almeida

Y1 Scarlet Class Teacher/ Intervention Teacher

Mrs W Turner

Y1 Scarlet Class Teacher

Subject Leader for Music

Mrs A Khan

Y1 Rose Class Teacher

Mr D Michael

YR Olive Class Teacher

EYFS Leader and Assistant Subject Leader for Maths

Miss D Sookdele

YR Emerald Class Teacher

Assistant Subject Leader for PE

Miss T Varsani

YR Jade Class Teacher

Miss R Trivedi

YR Fern Class Teacher

Mr P Berry Woodward

Teacher

Most Able Lead

Office Staff

Mrs E Anyia

School Business Manager

Finance and Building

Ms A Joshi

Admissions and Attendance Officer

Mrs H Miyanger

HR Business Officer

Ms H Patel

Finance and Admin Assistant

Mrs S Thevanesan

Administrator and PA to the Headteacher

Premises Staff

Mr D Kennard

Site Manager

Mr B Dickens

Assistant Caretaker

Support Staff

Miss B Gallagher

Welfare Assistant

Mrs S Shah

Welfare Assistant

Mrs A Lawrence

Heritage Officer (Casual)

Mrs S Easwaren

Resources Officer

Mrs A Patel

Resources Officer

Mrs S Wright

Health and Safety Officer

Mr L Homan

Sports Technician

Mrs K McDonough

Learning Mentor KS1

Ms M Silverman

Learning Mentor KS2

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Ms M Bardoli

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Hajibey

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Qazi

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Wright

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs N Ali

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Farooqui

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Kundel

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Lakhani

SEN Teaching Assistant

Ms M Franklin

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Adamson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs R Bakrania

Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Bhimani

Teaching Assistant

Mrs R Chauhan-D'Souza

Teaching Assistant

Mrs R Chikhlia

Mrs S Cliff

Mrs S Easwaran

Ms E Forno

Mrs S Jolly

Mrs N Mohamed Akram

Mrs F Mohamed Firdaus

Ms J Patel

Mrs K Patel

Mrs S Patel

Mrs F Shah

Mrs S Shah

Mrs U Subathiran

Mrs G Varsani

Mrs B Shah

Mrs M Tsparis

Mrs A Jiwani

Mrs A Zakrzewska

Mr I Ehui

Mrs F Patel

Miss E Brophy

Schools Midday Supervisor Assistants

Mrs U Subathiran

Senior SMSA KS2

Mrs N Bhimani

Senior SMSA KS1

Mrs F Shah

Deputy SMSA KS1

Mrs K Ataur

SMSA

Mrs S Cheung

SMSA

Mrs D Murray

SMSA

Mrs L Mohanaranjan

SMSA

Mrs P Odedra

SMSA

Mrs N Osman

SMSA

Mrs F Patel

SMSA

Mrs H Patel

SMSA

Mrs K Patel

SMSA

Mrs R Ramaiya

SMSA

Mrs B Shah

SMSA

Mrs B Shah

SMSA

Mrs B Shah

SMSA

Mrs H Shah

SMSA

Mrs J Shah

SMSA

Mrs S Shah

SMSA

Mrs S Shah

SMSA

Miss R Stewart

SMSA

Ms L Hall

As and When SMSA

Mrs S Ghasemi

As and When SMSA

Acorn and Oak Club (Breakfast and After School Club)

Mrs C Foley

Acorn Finance Officer

Mrs S Baldwin

Acorn Leader

Mrs K McDonough

Acorn Leader

Mrs S Wright

Acorn Leader

Mrs D Murray

Oak Senior Playworker

Mrs H Shah

Acorn Senior Playworker

Mrs M Hegele

Acorn Playworker

Mrs A Jiwani

Acorn Playworker

Mrs B Shah

Acorn Playworker

Mrs A Zakrzewska

Acorn Playworker

Mrs U Subathiran

Acorn Playworker

Mr J Ehui

Acorn Playworker

Mrs S Vakaria

As and when Acorn Playworker

Lunchtime Playworker

Mrs S Cliff

Playworker

Short Stay Club (After School Club)

Ms A Qazi

Play Leader

Mrs F Mohamed Firdaus

Playworker

Student Teachers

Mr T Berriman

Mr J Ehui

Miss T Shy

Apprentices

Miss E Brophy

Library/ Teaching Assistant Apprentice

Sports Clubs

Mr L Homan

Sports Technician

Mr I Ehui

Teaching Assistant