In This Section

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs C Lansdown

Headteacher

Ms T Holliday

Deputy Headteacher

Curriculum, Teaching and Learning, Attendance, French Subject Lead

Miss K Patel

Assistant Head

Safeguarding, Mental Health and Wellbeing, Parental Links

Mrs R Malik

Assistant Head/Y3 Daffodil Teacher

CPD, Behaviour, Science Subject Lead

Mrs L Walsh

Assistant Head/Y6 Teacher

Subject Leader for Maths, ECT Lead, Assessment

Miss C Crane

SENDCo, Inclusion Lead

Mrs E Anyia (on maternity leave)

School Business Manager

Finance and Building

Mrs T Patel (covering maternity leave)

Finance Officer

Teaching Staff

Mrs K Hartland

Y6 Platinum Class Teacher

Year 6 Leader/Subject Leader for PE

Mrs P Kotecha

Y6 Dove Class Teacher

Subject Leader for RE

Mr S Ahmadi

Y6 Silver Class Teacher

Miss L Guildea

Y6 Pebble Class Teacher

Miss A Lydon

Y5 Amethyst Class Teacher

Year 5 Leader/Subject Leader English

Miss A Gilani

Y5 Magenta Class Teacher

Assistant Lead for Science

Miss A Shah

Y5 Orchid Class Teacher

Miss G Raine

Y5 Violet Class Teacher

Mrs T Dhalla

Y4 Azure Class Teacher

Year 4 Leader/Design Technology Subject Leader

Miss R Ryan

Y4 Aqua Class Teacher

Subject Leader for History

Mrs K Motaali

Y4 Sapphire Class Teacher

Assistant Geography Lead

Mrs I Ibrahim

Y4 Indigo Class Teacher

Miss J Allen

Y3 Canary Class Teacher

Year 3 Leader/Subject Leader for English

Mrs P Man

Y3 Dijon Class Teacher

Art Subject Lead (Acting)

Mrs E Spreeuw

Y3 Daffodil Class Teacher

Subject Leader for PSHCE

Mrs W Turner

Y3 Saffron Class Teacher

Subject Leader for Music

Miss J Nicholas

Y3 Saffron Class Teacher

Mrs K Hewett

Y3 Daffodil Class Teacher

Travel Champion Lead

Miss N McGrath

Y2 Mango Class Teacher

Year 2 Leader/ Subject Leader for English

Mrs A Khan

Y2 Apricot Class Teacher

Pupil Premium Champion

Mrs H Almeida

Y2 Apricot Class Teacher/ Intervention Teacher

Mrs C Bailey

Y2 Coral Class Teacher

Pupil Premium Champion

Miss D Sookdele

Y1 Ruby Class Teacher

Assistant Subject Leader for PE

Mr J Ehui

Y1 Scarlet Class teacher

Assistant French Lead

Miss D Bertram

Y1 Rose Class Teacher

Assistant Computing Lead

Mr D Michael

YR Olive Class Teacher

EYFS Leader and Assistant Subject Leader for Assessment

Mrs S Syed

YR Emerald Class Teacher

Miss M Lambie

YR Jade Class Teacher

Miss C Holgate

YR Fern Class Teacher

Assistant Art Lead

Mrs G Clemens

Computing Teacher/Computing Lead

Office Staff

Mrs E Anyia (on maternity leave)

School Business Manager

Finance and Building

Ms A Joshi

Admissions and Attendance Officer

Mrs H Miyanger

HR Business Officer

Ms H Patel

Finance and Admin Assistant

Mrs S Thevanesan

Administrator and PA to the Headteacher

Mrs T Patel

Finance Officer

Mrs G Morris

Receptionist

Premises Staff

Mr D Kennard

Site Manager

Mr B Dickens

Assistant Caretaker

Support Staff

Miss B Gallagher

Welfare Assistant

Mrs S Shah

Welfare Assistant

Mrs S Easwaren

Resources Officer

Mrs K McDonough

Learning Mentor KS1

Ms M Silverman

Learning Mentor KS2

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Ms M Bardoli

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Hajibey

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Ms A Qazi

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs S Farooqui

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Kundel

SEN Teaching Assistant

Ms N Lakhani

SEN Teaching Assistant

Ms M Franklin

Teaching Assistant

Ms S Adamson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Bhimani

Teaching Assistant

Mrs R Chauhan-D'Souza

Teaching Assistant

Mrs R Chikhlia

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Easwaran

SEN Teaching Assistant

Ms E Forno

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Jolly

Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Mohamed Akram

Teaching Assistant

Mrs F Mohamed Firdaus

Teaching Assistant

Ms J Patel

Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Patel

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Patel

Teaching Assistant

Mrs F Shah

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Shah

Teaching Assistant

Mrs U Subathiran

Teaching Assistant

Mrs G Varsani

Teaching Assistant

Mrs B Shah

Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Tsparis

Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Jiwani

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Zakrzewska

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mr I Ehui

SEN Teaching Assistant/Acting Sports Coach

Mrs M Ruda

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Osman

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Sidik

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mr G Boyce

SEN Teaching Assistant

Miss K Payen

SEN Teaching Assistant

Miss M Patel

SEN/ Teaching Assistant

Schools Midday Supervisor Assistants

Mrs U Subathiran

Senior SMSA KS2

Mrs N Bhimani

Senior SMSA KS1

Mrs F Shah

Deputy SMSA KS1

Mrs S Cheung

SMSA

Mrs D Murray

SMSA

Mrs L Mohanaranjan

SMSA

Mrs P Odedra

SMSA

Mrs N Osman

SMSA

Mrs F Patel

SMSA

Mrs H Patel

SMSA

Mrs K Patel

SMSA

Mrs R Ramaiya

SMSA

Mrs H Shah

SMSA

Mrs B Shah

SMSA

Mrs J Shah

SMSA

Mrs B Shah

SMSA

Mrs B Shah

SMSA

Mrs S Shah

SMSA

Mrs S Shah

SMSA

Miss R Stewart

SMSA

Mrs S Vakaria

SMSA

Ms L Hall

As and When SMSA

Mrs S Ghasemi

As and When SMSA

Acorn and Oak Club (Breakfast and After School Club)

Ms H Patel

Administrative Officer

Mrs C Foley

Acorn Finance Officer

Mrs K McDonough

Acorn Leader

Mrs D Murray

Oak Senior Playworker

Mrs H Shah

Acorn Senior Playworker

Mrs A Jiwani

Acorn Playworker

Mrs B Shah

Acorn Playworker

Mrs A Zakrzewska

Acorn Playworker

Mrs U Subathiran

Acorn Playworker

Mrs S Vakaria

As and when Acorn Playworker

Short Stay Club (After School Club)

Ms A Qazi

Mrs F Mohamed Firdaus

Student Teachers

Mr J Ehui

Sports Clubs

Mr I Ehui

Teaching Assistant